DHgwG 0w 1
13 October 2021

 

  CONNAUGHT/LEINSTER MUNSTER SOUTH LEINSTER
Judge Cathy O Hara Tommy and Patrick Beirne Albert de Cogan
       
Small Herd: 1st John Brady, Co. Cavan, Lisnafanna Herd Enda Kearney, Co. Clare, Jadam herd Louis J Byrne, Co. Wicklow, Castledarragh herd
Small Herd: 2nd Barry Smith, Co. Cavan, Lawsons Ford Herd Henry Dudley, Co. Tipperary, Killea herd Josephine Byrne and Dermot Lynch, Co. Wicklow, Tomriland herd
Small Herd: 3rd Angela Armstrong McFadden & Marie McFadden, Co. Meath, Crerogue Herd Jim Kingston, Co. Cork, Heathfield herd Gordon Hall, Co. Wexford, Emerald herd
       
Medium Herd: 1st Bernard Kerins, Co. Sligo, Kerins Herd Eustace & Deirdre Burke, Co. Cork, Clontead herd Louis A. Byrne, Tomriland herd
Medium Herd: 2nd Michael Smith, Co. Cavan, Lawsons Ford herd Donagh & Jane McCarthy, Co.Limerick, Lemonfield herd Edna and Reg Rothwell, Co. Wexford, Slaney herd
Medium Herd 3rd: Richard Craig, Co. Donegal, Stormborn herd John & Catherine Tait, Co. Cork, Westellen herd Maurice O Flaherty, Co. Kildare, Prusselstown herd
       
Large Herd: 1st Malachy Tighe, Co. Meath, Tara herd Albert de Cogan, Co. Cork, Mogeely herd Ann and Michael Murphy, Co. Wexford, Foundry herd
Large Herd: 2nd John and Sean McEnroe, Co. Meath, Liss herd Matt & Rita Goulding, Co. Kerry, Goulding herd Jim Forristal, Co. Wexford, Curraheen herd
Large Herd: 3rd Leo McEnroe, Co. Cavan, Lisduff herd Oliver Haugh, Co. Clare, Feenagh herd  
       
Stock bull Malachy Tighe: Luddenmore Earl S276 Edward Dudley, Co. Tipperary, Drumkielvey Stud Ann and Michael Murphy, Liss Manly V862
       
Cow family John and Sean McEnroe: Liss Minree Sheila O Brien, Carraig Dubh Matilda Louis A Byrne, Co. Wicklow, Tomriland Precious Belles
       
Bull Calf born from 01.09.2020 to 31.12.2020 John Brady, Lisnafanna Ed W052 John Tait, Westellen Manhattan W885 Maurice O Flaherty, Co. Kildare, Prusselstown Lord Happy W153
       
Heifer Calf born from 01.09.2020 to 31.12.2020 Malachy Tighe, Tara Lexy W748 Albert de Cogan, Mogeely Lady Jane W722 Jim Forristal, Co. Wexford, Curraheen Lkya W160
       
Bull calf born after 01.01.2021 John Brady, Lisnafanna Ross X056   Edna Rothwell, Co. Wexford, Slaney Lord Hazlet X196
       
Heifer calf born after 01.01.2021 Mick Culkeen, Co. Galway, Blackfield Blackbird X612   Josephine Byrne & Dermot Lynch, Tomriland Esmerica X400